foto foto foto foto
Tel: +420 272 769 352 | Email: info@pensionhattrick.cz
Home
cz  en  de 
Prüfen Sie die Belegung Best-Preis-Garantie
Anreise
Abreise

 

Buchen Sie DIREKT 

 

 beste Preis-Garantie

 Parkplätze frei

 

Buchen hier

 ***************

 

Exclusives Angebot

 

mit Wellness & Parkplatz inklusive

 

Jetzt buchen

 

 

Privacy policy
Aufrollenclose-open.png

Privacy policy

Aufrollenclose-open.png
Zusammenrollenclose-open.png
X

INFORMATION FOR VISITORS OF OUR WEB SITE AND KLIENTS OF THE HOTEL PENSION HATTRICK REGARDING PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT

Company VAV, spol. s r.o., with registered office at the address U Prefy 793/16,  182 00 Prague, Czech Republic, VAT no. CZ62061216, ("VAV, spol. s r.o.") the provider of the website www.pensionhattrick.cz and provider of the Pension Hattrick processes personal information and information as follows:

We process and save and mediate to third parties personal details of clients and information communicated to us by the client via the booking form, by email or by personally communicating at Pension Hattrick's headquarters as follows:

Providing any information is voluntary. In cases where the client decides not to provide the necessary personal data, we may not be able to respond to his/her query or request, or client may not be able to use some or all of our services.

a)      The guests personal data (name, surname, date of birth, nationality, passport / ID, visa and permanent residence, term of the accommodation) with a different nationality than Czech, will be registered according to Act 326/199 coll. on the Residence of Foreign Nationals in the Czech Republic during 6 year since the last visit.

b)      The purpose of the stay will be will be registered according to Act No. 565/1990 Coll. on the Local fees, during 6 year from the arrival. The above data will be registered in the guest house's book, the internet application Ubyport (Citizen Police) and the PMS (Property Management System) of the hotel.

c)      Personal information (name, surname, date of stay, special requirements, birthday, preference, credit card number and expiration date) will be saved for 180 days after your departure due to the contract and in case of any complaints about the provided services.

d)     If you provide us your email address and telephone number, you give us your consent to send you information about your reservation and your stay at the Pension Hattrick and send you a Customer Satisfaction Questionnaire. Your email address will be registered no later than 7 days after your departure. In case of cancellation of the reservation, your email address will be deleted immediately.

e)      If you provide us information on behalf of another person, you personally guarantee that you are authorized to provide this personal data and that personal data are accurate and correct. If VAV spol. s.r.o. will incur any loss or damage, we are entitled to claim compensation from you for the caused loss.

VAV, spol. s r.o provides personal data of the clients to third party:

a)        Name, surname, date of birth, nationality, passport / ID card, visa and permanent residence, start and end of the accommodation, purpose of stay, email address, telephone number, credit card details and guest requests are provided to PMS “Hoteltime solutions ". All communication between VAV spol. s.r.o., and hoteltime solutions is encrypted with SSL code.

b)    Name, surname, date of birth, nationality, passport / identity card, visa and permanent residence, start and finish of accommodation, purpose of stay are provided to the Foreign Police of the Czech Republic via the UBYPORT internet application pursuant to Act 326/199 coll. on the Residence of Foreigners in the Czech Republic.

d)    Third parties include travel agent suppliers, reservation system operators and accounting company, payment service providers and other financial institutions

Client’s rights:

The Client has the right to access to his/her personal data and the right to correct personal data.

The Client has the right to delete personal data provided that personal data are no longer needed for purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed; the client revokes the consent on the basis of which the personal data were processed and there is no other legal reason for processing; the client objects to processing and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for processing; if personal data has been processed unlawfully.

Access to his/her data, correction or deletion of personal data can be requested by the client via mail sent to the company's address via e-mail to info,pensionhattrick,cz or personally at the Pension Hattrick, Záběhlická 53, 106 00 Praha.

If the client concludes that his or her personal data processing violated his or her rights, he / she can file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority, based at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, www.uoou.cz.

Collecting cookie´s type data:

We also collect information from you, we can use tracking tools such as cookies and web browser signals. We collect information about users while using these websites on their behalf. In this way, we may collect third party information as well. More detailed information is available at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Safety measures in use of personal data:

We keep personal data in a physical and camera-secured area with restricted access only to authorized persons. Appropriate SW applied to relevant components of a computer network provides protection for individual PCs and servers against computer viruses, spam, spyware and other malicious code. Staff are regularly trained how to handle personal information. We have established a system of regular checks on compliance with personal data.